'Best Of All' Award Winner in 'Rajiv Gandhi National Quality Award' by BIS,Govt of India(Gold Plated Plaque,and 5 Lakhs,2015)

Alumni Overview

Sr. No Name Batch Degree/Course College Name University Name
1 Jorge Boro 2015 B.Tech ISM Dhanbad ISM Dhanbad
2 Pallab Boro 2015 BSc. Physics(Hons.) Hindu College Delhi University
3 Mwnthai Muchahary 2015 B.Tech NIT Warangal NIT Warangal
4 PALLAVI BARMAN 2015 INTEGRATED MSc. IN CHEMISTRY NIT Rourkela NIT Rourkela
5 DIBYAKSHU BASUMATARY 2015 B.A Animation Lasalle College of the Arts,Singapore Gold Smiths University,Singapore
6 Pritam Nayak 2015 B. Arch. NIT , Patna NIT , Patna
7 BEDANTA DIHINGIA 2015 B.A Pol Sc. (HONS) SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE. DELHI UNIVERSITY
8 Aakansha Das 2015 BCOM KC Das commerce college Gauhati University
9 Hamsringdi Maibangsa 2015 B.A English Major Cotton College Cotton College State University
10 Bijumoni Ray 2015 B.Arch Guwahati College of Architecture Gauhati University
11 HARLONGBI RONGPHAR 2015 B.E. Assam Engineering College Gauhati University
12 Manish Prabal Dutta 2015 B.tech SRM University(Ramapuram) SRM University
13 Minakshi Patir 2015 B.Tech GUIST Gauhati University
14 Nabadeep Mohan 2015 BSC Gargaon College, Shivsagar Dibrugarh University
15 Nishantadip Kakati 2015 I.M.Sc Physics Dibrugarh University Dibrugarh University
16 L.Dakeba singh 2015 Graduate IIPM IIPM
17 Maitreyee Sarma r 2015 B.TECH CSE LNM Institute Of Information Technology, Jaipu LNM Institute Of Information Technology, Jaipu
18 Arpita Saikia 2015 B.Tech Girijananda Institute of Management and Technology ASTU
19 Pema Yangzom Serthipa e 2015 B.A English Major B Baruah colleg Gauhati University
20 Pratik Soni 2015 B.B.A. JD Birla Institute Jadavpur University
21 Florica Brahma 2015 B.A English Major R J college R J college
22 Prerna Uzir 2015 B.A. LLB (5 years ) J.B. Law College Gauhati University
23 Priyam Kanchan Baidya 2015 B.Tech Girijananda Institute of Management and Technology ASTU
24 Puskar Sharma 2015 B.Com M S Ramaiah college of arts,science and commerce Bangalore University
25 Rupam DekaRoyal Group of Institution 2015 B.Tech Royal Group of Institution Royal Global University
26 Sandeep Bharadwajh 2015 B.Tech Don Bosco College of Engineering and Technology Assam Don Bosco University
27 Vanlalrengpuii Ralte 2015 B.A Programme 1st Year Lady Shri Ram College for Women Delhi University
28 Abhinav Bhuyan 2014 Btech Eng. Physics IIT Guwahati IIT
29 Amlandeep nath 2014 UG/B.com Jain college Bangalore university
30 AMRIT DAIMARY 2014 B.Tech IT Indian Institute of Information Technology IIIT , Allahabad
31 Arpita Saikia 2015 B.Tech Girijananda Institute of Management and Technology ASTU
31 Arindam Sabhapandit 2014 B.Tech Jorhat Engineering College Dibrugarh University
32 BHARGAV DUTTA 2014 BBA JAIN CCOLLEGE BANGALORE UNIVERSITY
33 Bhulendra Konch 2014 B.A Political Sc. Arya Vidyapeeth College Gauhati university
34 Chandana kalita 2014 Dentistry Dayananda sagar college Dayananda sagar university
35 DIPANKAR SAIKIA Y 2014 B.E. JORHAT ENGINEERING COLLEGE JORHAT DIBRUGARH UNIVERSIT
36 Gaurav sarkar 2014 B.com K c das commerce college Guwahati University
37 Intekhab Alam 2014 B.Tech Graphic Era University Graphic Era University
38 Jintu Bura Gohain 2014 MBBS FA Ahmed Medical College Barpeta
39 Kaushik Raj Gogoi 2014 B.Sc. Gargaon College Dibrugarh University
40 Kundan saha 2014 B.Com Ram Lal Anand Delhi university
41 Mridusmita Malakar 2014 BDS Sharda University Sharda University
42 Mriganka kar 2014 B.A Political science (Honours) Delhi College Of Arts And commerce Delhi university
43 Parvez Ansari 2014 B.Sc. Delhi college of Arts and commerce Delhi University
44 Pema ladron kee 2014 Bsc Dera Natung Govt.college A.P Rajiv Gandhi university
45 pobitro daimary 2014 2014 B.Tech Gimt guwahati Assam science and technological universit
46 Pradyut pallav hazarika 2014 BVSC CVSC , Khanapara AAU KHANAPARA
47 Pratik Dey 2014 B.com KC Das Commerce College Gauhati university
48 Raafius Saleh Choudhury 2014 B.Tech. in Petroleum Engineering Indian School of Mines,Dhanbad ISM , Dhanbad
49 Ripunjoy Barman 2014 B.P.O. National Institute of Orthopedically Handicapped National Institute of Orthopedically Handicapped
50 Rokom Tali 2014 B.Tech Civil Engineering KIIT University KIIT University
51 Sagar Sekhar Karjee 2014 B. Sc. (Zoology) Guwahati University Guwahati University
52 KSravayeeta Paul 2014 B.Des in Fashion Design National Institute of Fashion Technology NIL
53 Subham 2014 Btech,Agricultural engineering Assam university Assam university
54 Sumit saikia 2014 B. Tech. in Computer Sc. SRM University SRM University
55 Syeda Sarah Hamdan y 2014 B. Tech. in Computer Sc. VIT University VIT Universit
56 Tahmina mazumder 2014 B.Tech. Royal group of instituitions Assam science and technology university
57 Tayrit Gogoi 2014 B.Tech. Jorhat Engineering College Dibrugarh University
58 Tejash Prakash 2014 Engineering National Institute of Technology, Silchar National Institute of Technology, Silchar
59 A.M.ASIF ALAM 2013 BA program Satyawati college University of delhi
60 Abeda Parveen 2013 BDS Budha Institute of Dental Science Maghad University
61 Abhishek bora 2013 Mchanical engineering Maharastra Institute of Technology Academy of Engineering Pune university
62 Akshay Deuri 2013 B.Sc. IIT Madras IIT Madras
63 Amlanjyoti Kalita 2013 B.Tech Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology KIIT University
64 Ankita Shah 2013 B.com 5th semester K.C.Das commerce college Guwahati university
65 Anol gogoi 2013 Bechalor of engineering JORHAT ENGINEERING COLLEGE Dibrugarh university
66 Ashok Kumar Gogoi 2013 B.Tech NITS Mirza Assam Science and Technology University
67 BAHNIMAN BHARADWAJ 2013 B-TECH KIIT KIIT UNIVERSITY BHUBANESWAR
68 BHUMSWRANG BRAHMA 2013 BE(chemical) Panjab University Panjab University
69 Bishal Changmai 2013 B.Tech Mechanical SRM University SRM University
70 DARSHANA SHARMA 2013 B. Des. NIFT, Bhubaneswar NIFT, Bhubaneswar
71 Didar Ahmed 2013 BDS Rama dental college Rama University kanpur
72 Dristi Priya Das 2013 Bachelor of Engineering Assam Engineering College Gauhati University
73 Farhina Ahmed 2013 B.Tech Royal Group of Institutions Gauhati University
74 Hafiza sharmin 2013 B.A (H) Political science Kamla Nehru college Delhi university
75 Harsh kumar sanganeria 2013 BBA GCC Guwahati University
76 HUSNE KAWSAR 2013 B.Tech TEZPUR UNIVERSITY TEZPUR UNIVERSITY
77 JYOTIRMOY MEDHI 2013 B.TECH NIT SILCHAR NIT SILCHAR
78 Khimjalee Difoesa 2013 Bachelor of engineering Scholar’s institute of technology and management Gauhati University
79 Kushal verma 2013 BBA 5th semester k.c.das commerce college Guwahati university
80 Maharnob Chiring 2013 B.Tech NIT SILCHAR NIT SILCHAR
81 Mahmudul Alam 2013 B.com k.c das commmerce college Guwahati universityy
82 Manjit kumar brahma 2013 Btech Dibrugarh university Dibrugarh university
83 Megha Bhowmik 2013 Bachelors in technology Royal group of institutions Royal group of institutions
84 Minakshi doloi 2013 MBBS Gauhati medical college Gauhati medical college
85 Mukesh Chopra 2013 BBA LLB NEF LAW COLLEGE Gauhati University
86 Niloy Talukdar 2013 B.tech SRM UNIVERSITY SRM UNIVERSITY
87 Njahungle Riame 2013 BS Medical Biotechnology Gauhati University Institute of Science and Technology, Guwahati Gauhati University
88 Parishmita Talukdar 2013 B.E Jorhat Engineering College DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY
89 Pitam deka 2013 Bachelor of physical education Abhiruchi institute of physical education Guwahati university
90 Ranadeep Borgohain 2013 B.pharm Regional institute of pharmaceutical science and technology Tripura central university
91 Reema Eugenia W Sangma y 2013 MBBS Regional institute of medical sciences Manipur universit
92 Ripunjoy Bora 2013 BSc CMS Christ University Bangalore Christ University Bangalore
93 Rishika Roy Talukdar 2013 B.voc (banking & finance) Jyoti Nivas College Bangalore University
94 Shilpi agarwal 2013 B.com 5th semester k.c.das commerce college Gauhati University
95 Sneha Longmailai 2013 B.A. history (Hons) Daulat Ram College University of Delhi
96 Suhail Ameen Laskar 2013 B.Tech Software Engineering SRM University SRM University
97 sushmita konwar 2013 B.Arch Royal group of institutions Royal group of institutions
98 Tushar Singla 2013 MBA - Family Managed Business S.P. Jain Institute of Management & Research, Mumbai University of Mumbai
99 Upangsu Sarmah 2013 B.Tech Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology KIIT University
100 Violina deka 2013 B.tech Manipal institute of technology Manipal university
101 Zakirul Islam 2013 Pursuing B.Tech in CSE Regional Institute of Science and Technology North East Hill University
102 Anindita Saikia 2012 B.arch / architecture Royal group of institutions Guwahati university
103 Ankita Jain 2012 B.com B.M.B.B commerce college Guahati university
104 Anupam Dutta 2012 Becelaor of Engineering Scholar’s Institute of technology and management Guwahati University
105 Avinash Saikia 2012 B.Tech Aerospace SRM University SRM University
106 Bishal Talukdar 2012 Btech Tezpur University Tezpur University
107 Chanda agarwal 2012 pursuing M.Com IGNOU Delhi university
108 Debashish Nath 2012 B. Tech / civil engineering Royal Group of Institutions, guwahati Guwahati university
109 DEEPIKA DUTTA 2012 MBBS Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed Medical College & Hospital Srimanta Shankardev University of Health Sciences
110 Dimpi Sarma 2012 M.A in English Tezpur University Tezpur University
111 Doli Nyicyor 2012 BE (civil) PDA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING VTU
112 ibon Bikash Khanikar 2012 B-tech RIST NEHU
113 JISHNU CHOUDHURY 2012 B.TECH NIT HAMIRPUR NIT HAMIRPUR
114 Juena Gogoi 2012 Bachelors in engineering GIMT Gauhati University
115 Kangkana Uzir 2012 BE NITS Mirza GUWAHATI UNIVERSITY
116 KARUNA KARAN KAMAN 2012 B.tech NIT SILCHAR NIT SILCHAR
117 Michelle Vanlalzawm Daolagupu 2012 (B.E) Electrical Engineering Assam Engineering College Gauhati University
118 Momi Das 2012 B.S. Medical Biotechnology Gauhati University Institute of Science & Technology Gauhati University
119 Mondeep Nath 2012 BBA Sharda univertiy Greater, Noida Sharda University
120 MRIDUPAWAN DUTTA 2012 B.tech National Institute Of Technology, Silchar. NIT SILCHAR
121 Nishantajit Choudhury 2012 B.tech ISM , Dhanbad ISM , Dhanbad
122 Pllabita Deori 2012 MBA Asan Institute of Management Madras University
123 PRINCE AHMED 2012 B.tech Royal Group of Institutions ASTU
124 PUJA GOSWAMI 2012 B.tech TEZPUR UNIVERSITY TEZPUR UNIVERSITY
125 Rani Pegu 2012 E.C. Gauhati university Institute of Science and Technology Gauhati University
126 RANITA SUR 2012 MBBS GUWAHATI MEDICAL COLLEGE and HOSPITAL SSUHS
127 Ravi Shankar Deka 2012 B.E GIMT Guwahati university
128 Roshan sharma 2012 B.Com Delhi university Delhi university
129 SAGAR MALLA BUJAR BARUAH 2012 B.tech Manipal Institute Of Technology, Manipal University
130 Saurav kr. das 2012 Integrated M.Com gawahati university gawahati university
131 Shahnawaz Hussain 2012 B.Com Royal Group of Institution Guwahati University
132 Shakeel Ahmed 2012 B.tech Assam Engineering College Gauhati University
133 Shalini Singh 2012 B.com GCC GU
134 Shiguftah Zinat 2012 Btech(Biotechnology) Amity University Amity University
135 SIDDHARTHA KAKATI 2012 ARCHITECTURE SCHOOL OF PLANNING AND ARCHITECTURE SCHOOL OF PLANNING AND ARCHITECTURE
136 Sumit Dey Tarafdar 2012 B.Tech in CSE NIT Silchar NIT Silchar
137 Sushmita Sen 2012 MBA Asian Institute of Management Madras University
138 Swati kumari gupta 2012 LLB University law college Gauhati University
139 Uttam Baruah 2012 B.tech RIST NEHU
140 Aayush Prakash 2011 B.tech IIITDM Jabalpur IIITDM Jabalpur
141 Abhigyanam das 2011 B.tech civil engineering Srm college Srm univesity
142 Abinash nath 2011 B.tech Tezpur Central University Tezpur Central University
143 Aditi nunisa 2011 B.tech B.E Royal Group of Institutions Gauhati University
144 Amaan Shaheed 2011 B.tech SRM university Srm university